Recent Arrivals

In Stock and Ready to Go!

TONY MALABY TAMARINDO With WILLIAM PARKER / NASHEET WAITS WADADA LEO SMITH - Tamarindo Live: Featuring Wadada Leo Smith
CD USED 10.00 clean feed 200 CP

ANDREW DRURY With EYVIND KANG / MYRA MELFORD / MARK DRESSER / CHRIS SPEED / BRIGGAN KRAUSS - a momentary lapse
CD USED 20.00 Innova 581

JOE MORRIS / AGUSTI FERNANDEZ / NATE WOOLEY - From The Discrete To The Particular
CD USED 10.00 Relative Pitch 1008

JOHN ESCREET TRIO With JOHN HEBERT / TYSHAWN SOREY EVAN PARKER - Sound Space And Structures
CD USED 10.00 Sunnyside 1386

SPLaTTeRCeLL with DAVID TORN / MATT CHAMBERLAIN / GEOFF GORDON / DEAN SHARP / et al - OAH
CD USED 12.00 75Ark/Cell Division 75028

FOREVER SHARP AND VIVID with DAVID TORN / CHRIS MASSEY / DAVID CASTGLIONE - Forever Sharp and Vivid
CD USED 12.00 Lolo 14

STEVE TIBBETTS - Exploded View
CD USED 15.00 ECM 1335

MATT MITCHELL With CHES SMITH - Fiction
CD USED 10.00 Pi Records 50

IVO PERELMAN With MATTHEW SHIPP / WILLIAM PARKER - Cama De Terra
CD USED 20.00 Homestead 237

NICK MAZZARELLA & TOMEKA REID - Signaling
CD USED 10.00 Nessa 39

WALTER MAIOLI & NIRODH FORTINI - Taraxacum
CD SPECIAL 19.00 Black Sweat Records 05

ROSCOE MITCHELL / MATTHEW SHIPP - Accelerated Projection - Live at Sant’ Anna Arresi
CD USED 12.00 Rogue Art 0079

SPANISH FLY [STEVEN BERNSTEIN / DAVID TRONZO / MARCUS ROJAS / BEN PEROWSKY] - Rags to Britches
CD USED 20.00 KnitWorks 114

SIAVASH AMINI - Serus
LP SPECIAL 24.00 Room40 497

JORDAN PERRY - Witness Tree
LP SPECIAL 19.00 Feeding Tube Records 465

IDEA FIRE COMPANY - The Light That Never Ceases to Fail
LP SPECIAL 21.00 Feeding Tube Records 429

ALASTAIR GALBRAITH - Morse
LP SPECIAL 19.00 Digital Regress 032

DARK CARNIVAL - The Last Great Ride
LP SPECIAL 28.00 Bang! Records 135

TRINARY SYSTEM with ROGER MILLER - Lights in the Center of Your Head
LP SPECIAL 19.00 Feeding Tube Records 452

PAULINE OLIVEROS - Tara's Room
LP SPECIAL 28.00 Important Records 472

PAULINE OLIVEROS & GUY KLUCEVSEK - Sounding / Way
LP SPECIAL 28.00 Important Records 471

JOE McPHEE and PAAL NILSSEN-LOVE - Lift Every Voice And Sing
LP SPECIAL 24.00 Smalltown Supersound /Actions for Free Jazz 200

EUGENE CHADBOURNE - Solo Guitar Volume 3-1/3
LP SPECIAL 19.00 Feeding Tube Records 395

HARRY PARTCH - And On The Seventh Day Petals Fell In Petaluma
LP SPECIAL 22.00 New World Records 90002

CATHERINE CHRISTER HENNIX / THE DEONTIC MIRACLE - Selections from 100 Models of Hegikan Roku [2 LP Set]
LP SPECIAL 24.00 Blank Forms/Empty Editions 007

EDDIE PREVOST - Matching Mix
LP SPECIAL 24.00 Earshots Recordings 013

DANIEL ERDMANN’S VELVET REVOLUTION With THEO CECCALDI & JIM HART - Won’t Put No Flag Out
CD SPECIAL 17.00 BMC 282

NPO TRIO With MEG OKURA / SAM NEWSOME / JEAN-MICHEL PILC - Live at the Stone
CD SPECIAL 14.00 Chant Records

AARON NOVIK with MATT NELSON / JEREMIAH CYMERMAN / KYLE BRUCKMANN / AVA MENDOZA / MATT HOLLENBERG / LISA MEZZACAPPA / et al - The Fallow Curves of the Planospheres
CD SPECIAL 14.00 Avant-LaGuardia

NATE WOOLEY & KEN VANDERMARK - Deeply Discounted II / Sequences of Snow
LP SPECIAL 18.00 Audiographic Records 014; Pleasure of the Text

MARKER With KEN VANDERMARK / STEVE MARQUETTE / ANDREW CLINKMAN / MACIE STEWART / PHIL SUDDERGERG - New Industries [2 CD Set / LTD Edition]
CD AVAILABLE 18.00 Audiographic Records 015 / Pleasure of the Text

GUBBISH / AARON NOVIK with DARREN JOHNSTON / JOHN FINKBEINER / CHES SMITH / SAMEER GUPTA / GRAHAM CONNAH / et al - Notations in Tonations
CD SPECIAL 10.00 Odd Shaped Case Records

MATTEO SCAIOLI HARMOGRAPH - Ambienti Elettroacustici
CD SPECIAL 15.00 Soave 023

GIANCARLO NINO LOCATELLI - Situations
CD SPECIAL 17.00 We Insist! Wein 003

PIPELINE 8 with GIANCARLO LOCATELLI / SEBI TRAMONATANA / et al - Prayer
CD SPECIAL 17.00 We Insist! Wein 002

SEBI TRAMONTANA / LUCA TILLI - Down At The Docks
CD SPECIAL 17.00 We Insist! Wein 006

PHILIP CORNER - The Judson Years [3 CD Set]
CD SPECIAL 56.00 Alga Marghen 160

MUDDY WATERS, JOHNNY WINTER & JAMES COTTON - Live In NY '77 [2 CD Set]
CD SPECIAL 22.00 Keyhole 9093

SAM NEWSOME - Chaos Theory / Song Cycles for Prepared Saxophone
CD AVAILABLE 12.00 SomeNewMusic.com

RYAN KEBERLE & CATHARSIS with SCOTT ROBINSON / CAMILA MEZA / JORGE ROEDER / ERIC DOOB - The Hope I Hold
CD SPECIAL 14.00 Greenleaf 072

PERE UBU with DAVID THOMAS / KEITH MOLINE / GAGARIN / CHRIS CUTLER - The Long Goodbye [2 CD Set]
CD SPECIAL 18.00 Cherry Red CDBred 747

LOL COXHILL / JOE McPHEE / CHRIS CORSANO / EVAN PARKER - Tree Dancing
CD AVAILABLE 15.00 Otoroku 021

CHARLES GAYLE / JOHN EDWARDS / MARK SANDERS - Seasons Changing [2 CD Set]
CD AVAILABLE 18.00 Otoroku 020

SPANISH FLY [STEVEN BERNSTEIN / DAVID TRONZO / MARCUS ROJAS / BEN PEROWSKY] - Fly By Night
CD USED 15.00 Accurate 5024

MEG OKURA & THE PAN ASAIN CHAMBER JAZZ ENSEMBLE With SAM NEWSOME / TOM HARRELL / SAM SADIGURSKY / BRIAN MARSELLA / REZ ABBASI / PABLO ASLAN / et al - IMA IMA
CD SPECIAL 14.00 NewMusic 68815

SUN RA & His SOLAR ARKESTRA - Vol 2: Heliocentric Worlds Of Sun Ra
CASSETTE AVAILABLE 10.00 ESP Disk 1017

PHAROAH SANDERS QUINTET With STAN FOSTER / JANE GETZ / WILLIAM BENNETT / MARVIN PATTILLO - Pharoah's First
CASSETTE SPECIAL 10.00 ESP Disk 4008

GIUSEPPI LOGAN QUARTET With DON PULLEN / MILFORD GRAVES / EDDIE GOMEZ - Giuseppi Logan Quartet
CASSETTE AVAILABLE 10.00 ESP Disk 1007

MILFORD GRAVES With SUNNY MORGAN - Percussion Ensemble
CASSETTE AVAILABLE 10.00 ESP Disk 1015

ORNETTE COLEMAN TRIO With DAVID IZENZON / CHARLES MOFFETT - Town Hall 1962
CASSETTE AVAILABLE 10.00 ESP Disk 1006

ALBERT AYLER With CHARLES TYLER / DONALD AYLER / LEWIS WORRELL / SUNNY MURRAY - Bells
CASSETTE AVAILABLE 10.00 ESP 1010

[ALBERT AYLER / DON CHERRY / JOHN TCHICAI / ROSWELL RUDD / GARY PEACOCK / SUNNY MURRAY] NEW YORK EYE AND EAR CONTROL - New York Eye and Ear Control [OST][Newly designed cover]
CASSETTE AVAILABLE 10.00 ESP 1016

AUGUSTUS PABLO - King Tubbys Meets Rockers Uptown
LP SPECIAL 16.00 Clocktower 085

THE MOTHERS OF INVENTION with FRANK ZAPPA / IAN UNDERWOOD / BUNK GARDNER / JIM SHERWOOD / DON PRESTON / ROY ESTRADA / JIMMY CARL BLACK / ARTIE TRIPP - Live In London & Paris 1968 [2 CD Set]
CD SPECIAL 24.00 Keyhole 9090

TEDDY CHARLES QUARTET with HAROLD DANKO / RAY DRUMMOND / TONY REEDUS - Live at the Verona Jazz Festival
CD SPECIAL 16.00 Soul Note 121 183

BILL DIXON & CECIL TAYLOR - Duets 1992 [LTD Edition of 665; numbered / 2 LP Set]
LP AVAILABLE 95.00 Triple Point Records 241

SUSS With BOB HOLMES / PAT IRWIN / GARY LIEB / JONATHAN GREGG / WILLIAM GARRETT - Ghost Box (Expanded)
CD SPECIAL 14.00 Northern Spy 105

LEE 'SCRATCH' PERRY & THE UPSETTERS - Scratch And Company Chapter 1
LP SPECIAL 16.00

MIKE COOPER - Distant Songs Of Madmen
CD SPECIAL 24.00 Backwards 024

JUSTAFIXATION with SHAWN PHILLIPS / THE KOOBAS / NASHVILLE TEENS / THE HERBAL MIXTURE / GARY WALKER & THE RAIN / et al - Flower Powered Trippers From The British Psychedelic Subculture [3 CD Set]
CD SPECIAL 33.00 Particles 009

JAMES WINDFELL - Weeks
CD SPECIAL 15.00 Another Timbre 139

FEDERICO POZZER - Breaths
CD SPECIAL 15.00 Another Timbre 141

ANGHARAD DAVIES / CYRIL BONDI / PIERRE-YYES MARTEL / CHRISTOPH SCHILLER - Awire
CD SPECIAL 15.00 Another Timbre 140

CATHERINE LAMB - Point/Wave
CD SPECIAL 15.00 Another Timbre 142

APARTMENT HOUSE // OLIVIER MESSIAEN / LINDA CAITLIN SMITH - Perform Olivier Messiaen and Linda Catlin Smith
CD SPECIAL 15.00 Another Timbre 143

R.A.N. With ALBERT CIRERA / RAFAK MAZUR / NICOLAS FIELD - Five Spontaneous Ones
CD SPECIAL 17.00 Not Two MW 988

JEB BISHOP FLEX QUARTET with RUSS JOHNSON / JASON ROEBKE / FRANK ROSALY - Re-Collect
CD AVAILABLE 17.00 Not Two MW 990

JOE McPHEE / JOHN EDWARDS / KLAUS KUGEL - A Night In Alchemia
CD AVAILABLE 17.00 Not Two MW 992

MATTHEW SHIPP / MARK HELIAS / GORDON GRDINA - Sin and Bones
CD AVAILABLE 17.00 Not Two MW 987

ROBERT DICK / JOELLE LEANDRE / MIYA MASAOKA - Solar Wind
CD AVAILABLE 17.00 Not Two MW 986

TREVOR WATTS / STEPHEN GREW - Let it Be - Live in Liverpool
CD AVAILABLE 17.00 Listen! Foundation FSR 02/2019

JOE MORRIS / BRAD BARRETT / TYSHAWN SOREY - Cowboy Transfiguration
CD AVAILABLE 17.00 Listen! Foundation

IZUMI KIMURA / BARRY GUY / GERRY HEMINGWAY - Illuminated Silence
CD AVAILABLE 17.00 Listen! Foundation FSR 01; 2019

PAULA SHOCRON & PABLO DIAZ With GUILLERMO GREGORIO - Dialogos
CD AVAILABLE 17.00 Listen! Foundation

PETER EVANS / AGUSTI FERNANDEZ / BARRY GUY - Free Radicals at DOM
CD AVAILABLE 17.00 Listen! Foundation FSR 15

EDDIE PREVOST / EVAN PARKER - Tools of Imagination
CD AVAILABLE 17.00 Listen! Foundation FSR 05/2018

JOELLE LEANDRE / BERNARD SANTACRUZ / THEO CECCALDI / GASPAR CLAUS - Strings Garden [3 CD Set]
CD SPECIAL 40.00 Listen! Foundation FSR 10; 2018

RICH HALLEY with MATTHEW SHIPP / MICHAEL BISIO / NEWMAN TAYLOR BAKER - Terra Incognito
CD AVAILABLE 14.00 Pine Eagle Records 012

ARCHIE SHEPP With LESTER BOWIE/ALAN SHORTER/JOSEPH JARMAN/CLIFFORD THORNTON/BOBBY FEW et al - Coral Rock [CD-R]
CD USED 25.00 Movie Gold

ADAM LANE TRIO With VINNY GOLIA/VIJAY ANDERSON - Music Degree Zero
CD USED 10.00 CIMP 335

ADAM LANE TRIO With VINNY GOLIA / VIJAY ANDERSON - Zero Degree Music
CD USED 10.00 CIMP 325

ADAM LANE QUARTET With VINNY GOLIA/PAUL SMOKER/VIJAY ANDERSON - Buffalo
CD USED 10.00 Cadence 1193

ADAM LANE QUARTET With JOHN TCHICAI/PAUL SMOKER/BARRY ALTSCHUL - Fo(u)r Being(s)
CD USED 10.00 CIMP 263

SUN RA & His MYTH SCIENCE ARKESTRA - Fate In A Pleasant Mood/When Sun Comes Out
CD USED 20.00 Evidence 22068

SUN RA & His SOLAR ARKESTRA - Other Planes Of There
CD USED 20.00 Evidence 22037

SUN RA & His SOLAR MYTH SCIENCE ARKESTRA - Visits Planet Earth/Interstellar Low Ways [aka Rocket Number Nine]
CD USED 20.00 Evidence 22039

SUN RA & His ARKESTRA - Lanquidity
CD USED 20.00 Evidence 22220

SUN RA & His ASTRO INFINITY ARKESTRA - Holiday For Soul Dance
CD USED 20.00 Evidence 22011

SUN RA - Monorails And Satellites: Sun Ra At The Piano [vol 1]
CD USED 20.00 Evidence 22013

SUN RA & His ARKESTRA - Music From Tomorrow's World: Chicago 1960
CD USED 20.00 UMS/Atavistic 237

SUN RA & His INTERGALACTIC ASTRO-SOLAR INFINITY ARKESTRA - The Night Of The Purple Moon
CD USED 30.00 UMS/Atavistic 264

SUN RA & His ARKESTRA with JOHN GILMORE / MARSHALL ALLEN / DANNY DAVIS / ELOE OMOE / CRAIG HARRIS / et al - Cosmos
CD USED 12.00 Inner City 1020

WADADA LEO SMITH With KAHIL EL'ZABAR / JOE FONDA / BOBBY NAUGHTON - Procession of the Great Ancestry
CD USED 12.00 Nessa 26

SUN RA & His ARKESTRA - Space Is The Place
CD USED 12.00 Impulse 249

SUN RA & His MYTH SCIENCE ARKESTRA - Angels And Demons At Play / The Nubians Of Plutonia [aka Lady With The Golden Slippers]
CD USED 20.00 Evidence 22066

WADADA LEO SMITH With DWIGHT ANDREWS / BOBBY NAUGHTON / WES BROWN / PHEEROAN AkLAFF - Spirit Catcher
CD USED 12.00 Nessa 19

SUSAN ALCORN - Soledad: Improvisation And The Music Of Astor Piazzola
CD USED 10.00 Relative Pitch 1032

WADADA LEO SMITH With ANTHONY DAVIS / MALACHI FAVORS - Reflectativity
CD USED 12.00 Tzadik 7060

ORNETTE COLEMAN & JOACHIM KUHN - Colors: Live from Leipzig
CD USED 20.00 Harmolodic/Verve 537789

ORNETTE COLEMAN & PRIME TIME [BERN NIX / CHARLES ELLERBEE / AL McDOWELL / CHRIS WALKER / DENARDO COLEMAN / CALVIN WESTON] JERRY GARCIA - Virgin Beauty
CD USED 20.00 Columbia 44301

Coming Soon!

ORGAMI with ADAM SIMMONS / HOWARD CAIMS / HUGH HARVEY - Billy Tea to Burgers [2 CD Set]
CD PREORDER 25.00 Fat Rain 011

ADAM SIMMONS // AS CREATIVE MUSIC ENSEMBLE / ARCKO SYMPHONIC ENSEMBLE / AFROLANKAN DRUMMING SYSTEM / WANG ZHENG-TING / et - Thu Usefulness of Art: 2017 - 2018 [5 CD Set]
CD PREORDER 75.00 Fat Rain 021

ORGAMI with ADAM SIMMONS / WANG ZHENG-TING / HOWARD CAIMS / HUGH HARVEY - Wu Xing - The Five Elements
CD PREORDER 16.00 Fat Rain 015

CAT IN A BAG with BRUNO FIGUEIRA / JOAO CLEMENTE / JOAO LUCAS / DUARTE FONSECA - Cat in a Bag
CD PREORDER 15.00 Clean Feed 531

CENE RESNIK FREE STELLAR TRIO ROB MAZUREK - Age of Chaos
CD PREORDER 15.00 Clean Feed 527

TRIGGER With WILL GREENE / SIMON HANES / AARON EDGCOMB - "Pull"
CD PREORDER 13.00 Shhuma 053

MILES PERKIN QUARTET with TOM ARTHURS / BENOIT DELBECQ / JIM BLACK - The Point in Question
CD PREORDER 15.00 Clean Feed 529

SIMON NABATOV QUINTET with TONY MALABY / BRANDON SEABROOK / MICHAEL FORMANEK / GERALD CLEAVER - Last Minute Theory
CD PREORDER 15.00 Clean Feed 532

MARIO PAVONE DIALECT TRIO with MATT MITCHELL / TYSHAWN SOREY - Philosophy
CD PREORDER 15.00 Clean Feed 530

MASAHIKO SATOH / OTOMO YOSHIHIDE / ROGER TURNER - Sea
CD PREORDER 14.00 Relative Pitch 1092

GORDON GRDINA QUARTET With RUSS LOSSING / OSCAR NOREIGA / SATOSHI TAKEISHI - Cooper’s Park
CD PREORDER 15.00 Songlines 1630

GORDON GRDINA’S NOMAD TRIO with MATT MITCHELL / JIM BLACK - Nomad Trio
CD PREORDER 14.00 Skirl Records 044

JASMINE CHOI / JOE FONDA / HARVEY SORGEN - Trio Joy
CD PREORDER 15.00 Klopotec IZK 066

URS LEIMGRUBER / JACQUES DEMIERRE / BARRE PHILLIPS / THOMAS LEHN - Willisau
CD PREORDER 18.00 JazzWerkStatt 191

MICHAEL LEONHART ORCHESTRA With CHRIS POTTER / ERIK FRIEDLANDER / DONNY McCASLIN / NELS CLINE / JORDAN McLEAN / et al - Suite Extracts Vol. 1
CD PREORDER 15.00 Sunnyside 1555

PRESENT QUARTET With ELLEN BURR / ANNE LeBARON / JEFF SCHWARTZ / CHARLES SHARP - Routes, Paths, Courses
CD PREORDER 14.00 pfMENTUM 131

JASON STEIN'S LOCKSMITH ISADORE with JASON ROEBKE / MIKE PRIDE - After Caroline
CD PREORDER 14.00 Northern Spy 099

LACY POOL with UWE OBERG / RUDI MAHALL / MICHAEL GRIENER - Lacy Pool 2
CD PREORDER 17.00 Leo 792

BLAZING FLAME QUINTET With STEVE DAY / PETER EVANS / MARK LANGFORD / JULIAN DALE / ANTON HENLEY - The Set List Shuffle
CD PREORDER 17.00 Leo 788

HORACE PARLAN with STANLET TURRENTINE / BOOKER ERVIN / TOMMY TURRENTINE / JOHNNY COLES /GRANT GREEN / SAM JONES / BUTCH WARREN / CHARLES MINGUS / BILLY HIGGINS / AL HAREWOOD / et al - The Classic Blue Note Collection [4 CD Set]
CD PREORDER 18.00 Enlightenment 9167

FRANCESCO BEARZATTI With BENJAMIN MOUSSAY / ROBERTO GATTO - Dear John: Live at Le Due Terre Winery
CD PREORDER 14.00 CAM Jazz 7949

LAMBERT, HENDRICKS & ROSS - The Early Years: 1954 - 59 [2 CD Set]
CD PREORDER 16.00 Acrobat 3307

HANK ROBERTS & FILIPPO VIGNATO - Ghost Dance: Live at Le Vigne Di Zamo Winery
CD PREORDER 14.00 CAM Jazz 7948

TIGER TRIO With JOELLE LEANDRE / MYRA MELFORD / NICOLE MITCHELL - Map of Liberation
CD PREORDER 16.00 Rogue Art 0093

ILLEGAL CROWNS With MARY HALVORSON / BENOIT DELBECQ / TAYLOR HO BYNUM / TOMAS FUJIWARA - The Hard-Nosed Puppet
LP PREORDER 20.00 Rogue Art 0087

JOHN ZORN - Tractatus Musico - Philosophicus
CD PREORDER 21.00 Tzadik 8365

JOHN ZORN // GNOSTIC TRIO With BILL FRISELL / CAROL EMANUEL / KENNY WOLLESEN - The Book Beri’ah Vol 7 - Netzach
CD PREORDER 16.00 Tzadik 5107

MICHAEL LEONART ORCHESTRA With NELS CLINE / JOHN ELLIS / CHRIS POTTER / DONNY McCASLAN. et al - Suite Extracts, Vol 1
CD PREORDER 15.00 Sunnside 1555

ALEX HENDRIKSEN / FABIAN GISLER - The Song is You
CD PREORDER 17.00 Hat Ezz-Thetics 1003

HILDEGARD KLEEB / ROLAND DAHINDEN / ALEXANDRE BABEL - Lines
CD PREORDER 17.00 Hat Ezz-Thetics 1004

WILLIAM HOOKER / MARK KIRSCHMANN - Full On!
CD PREORDER 15.00 Sonikmann Records 123

MICHAEL VLATKOVICH 5 WINDS With DAVID MOTT / LINA ALLEMANO / NICOLE RAMPERSAUD / PETER LUTEK - Five of Us
CD PREORDER 14.00 pfMENTUM 130

GEORGE HASLAM / NIKOLAS SKORDAS - Lethe Ahoh
CD PREORDER 14.00 Slam 333

EVAN PARKER / MATTHEW WRIGHT // TRANCE MAP with ADAM LINSON / JOHN COXON / ASHLEY WALES - Trance Map Crepescule in Nickelsdorf
CD PREORDER 18.00 Intakt 329

JEREMY UDDEN With NICOLAS MOREAUX / JOHN BETSCH - Three in Paris
CD PREORDER 15.00 Sunnyside 1545

AVISHAI COHEN With ELCHIN SHIRINOV / NOAM DAVID and BJORN SAMUELSSON / ANDERS HAGBERG - Arvoles
CD PREORDER 15.00 RazDaz / Sunnyside 4619

MICHEL DONEDA / LE QUAN NINH - Thirty Ways to Avoid Talking
CD PREORDER 14.00 (Relative Pitch 1084

ZEENA PARKINS / JON LEIDECKER a/k/a WOBBLY - Triplicates
CD PREORDER 14.00 Relative Pitch 1086

NED COLLETTE - Old Chestnut [2 LP Set]
LP PREORDER 27.00 Feeding Tube Records 362-2

SPECTRA EX MACHINA - A Sound Anthology of Occult Phenomena, 1920-2017 Vol. 1
LP PREORDER 16.00 Sub Rosa 461

JACQUES THOLLOT - Quand Le Son Devient Aigu, Jeter La Girafe A La Mer
LP PREORDER 26.00 Souffle Continu Records 049

ALFRED PANOU & THE ART ENSEMBLE OF CHICAGO - Je Suis Un Sauvage/Le Moral Necessaire [7" single]
LP PREORDER 13.00 Souffle Continu Records 055-EP

CHARLES MINGUS with THAD JONES / HANK JONES / et al - The Rarest On Debut
LP PREORDER 18.00 Down at Dawn 135

RAMUNTCHO MATTA - 96
CD PREORDER 17.00 AKUphone 1014

ENNIO MORRICONE - Ruba Al Prossimo Tuo
CD PREORDER 17.00 DigitMovies 299

HIFIKLUB & MIKE COOPER - Aran Stories
CD PREORDER 15.00 Ruptured025

TOSHI ICHIYANAGI/CLAUDE LEDOUX - Cloud Atlas/Vertical Study
CD PREORDER 16.00 Sub Rosa 473

CHRISTIAN WOLFF - Preludes, Variations, Studies and Incidental Music [2 CD Set]
CD PREORDER 18.00 Sub Rosa 480

STEVE COHN / GEORGE HASLAM / STEVE KERSHAW - Ancient & Modern
CD PREORDER 14.00 Slam 332

AIRTO with HERMETO PASCOAL / SIVUCA / RON CARTER / FLORA PURIM - Natural Feelings (Real Gone Music 884; EEC)
LP PREORDER 26.00 Real Gone Music

ROKY ERICKSON with PAUL LEARY / CHARLIE SEXTON - All That May Do My Rhyme (Play Loud! Productions 066; Germany)
LP PREORDER 21.00 Play Loud! Productions

SUBMERGED - The Eradication of Untruth (Ohm Resistance 050EP; USA)
LP PREORDER 22.00 OhM Resistance

SCORN [MICK HARRIS] - Feather (Ohm Resistance 051EP; USA)
LP PREORDER 22.00 Ohm Resistance

JIM O'ROURKE & CM VON HAUSSWOLFF - In, Demons, In! (Ideal 189; Sweden)
LP PREORDER 24.00 Ideal

DON CHERRY - Complete Communion: Live in Hilversum May 9th, 1966 (DBQP 010; Italy)
LP PREORDER 18.00 DBQP

CLAUS-STEFFEN MAHNKOPF - Vocal Music (Neos 11928; Germany)
CD PREORDER 16.00 Neos

PETER IVAN EDWARDS - Ionobia (Neos 11908; Germany)
CD PREORDER 16.00 Neos

YOICHI SUGIYAMA - Kinderszenen (Neos 11901; Germany)
CD PREORDER 16.00 Neos

RENE WOHLHAUSER - L'amour est une duperie - l'amour n'est pas une symbiose (Neos 11824; Germany)
CD PREORDER 16.00 Neos

ENSEMBLE SCHWERPUNKT // LUCIANO BERIO / SOFIA GUBAIDULINA / BENEDICT MASON / et al - Schwerpunkt (Neos 11804; Germany)
CD PREORDER 16.00 Neos

AKIKO YANO - Iroha Ni Konpeitou (WeWantSounds 018; UK)
CD PREORDER 18.00 WeWantSounds

BURNT FRIEDMAN - Musical Traditions in Central Europe: Explorer Series Vol. 4 (NONplace 048; Germany)
CD PREORDER 16.00 NONplace 048

HOOK, LINE & SINKER With TRISTAN HONSINGER / AXEL DORNER / TOBIAS DELIUS / ANTONIO BORGHINI - Fishy Business
CD PREORDER 14.00 Relative Pitch 1090

PRINCE MOHAMED - African Roots
CD PREORDER 16.00 Burning Sounds

THE HABIBIYYA - If Man But Knew
CD PREORDER 17.00 Sunbeam Records

JOHN DUNCAN & JOACHIM NORDWALL - Conventional Wisdom
LP PREORDER 23.00 Ideal Recordings 182

BUTTHOLE SURFERS - Live PCPPEP
LP PREORDER 16.00 Alternative Tentacles 039

BUTTHOLE SURFERS - Brown Reason to Live
LP PREORDER 16.00 Alternative Tentacles 032

THIS KIND OF PUNISHMENT - In The Same Room
LP PREORDER 26.00 Superior Viaduct SV 167

HORATIU RADULESCU - Volume 2: Works for Organ & for Cello
CD PREORDER 15.00 Mode 313

MASAYUKI TAKAYANAGI NEW DIRECTION UNIT - April Is The Cruellest Month
LP PREORDER 30.00 Blank Forms 008

MASAYUKI TAKAYANAGI NEW DIRECTION UNIT - April Is The Cruellest Month
CD PREORDER 15.00 Blank Forms 008

SEI MIGUEL with FALA MARIAM / NUNO TORRES / BRUNO SILVA / PEDRO LOURENCO / ANDRE GONCALVES / et al - O Carro De Fogo De Sei Miguel
LP PREORDER 28.00 Clean Feed 522

GABRIEL FERRANDINI with PEDRO SOUSA / HERNANI FAUSTINO - Volupias
CD PREORDER 15.00 Clean Feed 523

ROTTEN GIRLZ with SAMO SALAMON / ACHILLE SUCCI / EVA POZENEL / BOJAN KRBLANKO - Punk You
CD PREORDER 16.00 Sazas

SAMO SALAMON & FREEQUESTRA With ACHILLE SUCCI / ZIGA MURKO / JAKA BERGER / et al - Free Sessions, Vol. 2 - Freequestra
CD PREORDER 16.00 Klopotec IZK 092

SAMO SALAMON / SZILARD MEZEI / JAKA BERGER - Swirling Blind Unstilled
CD PREORDER 16.00 Klopotec IZK 089

DAN TEPFER - Natural Machines
CD PREORDER 15.00 Sunnyside 1559

ALEX HARDING / LUCIAN BAN - Dark Blue
CD PREORDER 15.00 Sunnyside 1544

STEVE REICH - Berkeley November 7, 1970
LP PREORDER 18.00 Alternative Fox 002

YUSEF LATEEF - Hikima: Creativity
LP PREORDER 25.00 Key Systems 001

THE HABIBIYYA - If Man But Knew
CD PREORDER 17.00 Sunbeam 1022

CAPTAIN BEEFHEART - Live In Vancouver 1981
CD PREORDER 17.00 Keyhole 9092

CUMBIA BEAT VOLUME 3 - 21 Peruvian Tropical Gems
CD PREORDER 17.00 Vampisoul 187

LULS GALVAO - Alegria De Viver
CD PREORDER 15.00 Jazzline/PÖ 77058

GEBRUDER TEICHMANN, ENSEMBLE EXTRAKTE & SANDEEP BHAGWATI - Iterationen - Resonant Responses To A Live Concert
CD PREORDER 16.00 Noland 005

MARTIN BARTLETT - Ankle On: Electronic and Orchestral Works
CD PREORDER 15.00 Arc Light Editions 01 ALE 010

JAN BANG, ERIK HONORE, EIVIND AARSET AND SAMUEL ROHRER - Dark Star Safari
CD PREORDER 15.00 Arjunamusic Amel 718

TERRY RILEY & AMELIA CUNI - The Lion's Throne
CD PREORDER 17.00 Sri Moonshine Music 008

THE MODERN JAZZ QUARTET - 1957 Cologne, Gurzenich Concert Hall
CD PREORDER 15.00 Jazzline/PÖ 77006

BLAINE L. REININGER - Madchen In Koffer (And Other Results)
CD PREORDER 20.00 Klanggalarie 305

GUIDED BY VOICES - Warp And Woof
CD PREORDER 17.00 GBVI 091

KEVIN HAYS & CHIARA IZZI - Across The Sea
CD PREORDER 18.00 Via Veneto Jazz 128

WAYNE ROGERS - The Air Below
LP PREORDER 17.00 Twisted Village 1968

VILLAGE OF SPACES - Shaped By Place
LP PREORDER 22.00 Feeding Tube Records 421

JAMES PLOTKIN - The Joy of Disease: Demos & Remixes
LP PREORDER 33.00 B.F.E. Records 045

THE GRODECK WHIPPERJENNY - The Grodeck Whipperjenny
CD PREORDER 17.00 Now-Again 5182

THE JAMES BROWN BAND - Sho Is Funky Down Here
CD PREORDER 17.00 Now-Again 5181

KEVIN COYNE With ZOOT MONEY - Live at Rockpalast 1979
CD/DVD PREORDER 25.00 MIG 90932

HERBIE HANCOCK With BENNY MAUPIN / JULIAN PRIESTER / EDDIE HENDERSON / BUSTER WILLIAMS - Mwandishi
LP PREORDER 26.00 ASH 302

Want to see more? Check out our database search!